Freeform's 13 Nights Of Halloween Schedule

Get ready for some spooky fun!


Although it is no longer called "ABC Family", 13 Nights of Halloween will still be gracing the television this year for the 18th time! All of your Halloween favorites will be playing from October 19 - 31 on Freeform. Check out the schedule below and make sure you don't miss a single minute of these classics!

Night One - Wednesday, October 19th

5:30pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:00pm R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (television premiere)

9:00pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Corpse Bride

Night Two - Thursday, October 20th

3:00pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35pm Hocus Pocus

6:40m The Addams Family (1991)

8:50pm Addams Family Values

12:00am The Final Girls

Night Three - Friday, October 21st

4:00pm The Addams Family (1991)

6:10pm Addams Family Values

8:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:00am Frankenweenie (2012)

Night Four - Saturday, October 22nd

7:00am Spooky Buddies (Freeform Premiere)

9:10am ParaNorman

11:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:00pm The Goonies

4:40pm Scooby-Doo (2002)

6:50pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

9:00pm Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

11:30pm Toy Story of Terror! (Disney-Pixar)

12:00am Corpse Bride

Night Five - Sunday, October 23rd

7:30am The Goonies

10:10am R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls

12:20pm Scooby-Doo (2002)

2:30pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

4:40pm Matilda

6:50pm Toy Story of Terror! (Disney-Pixar)

7:20pm Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

9:50pm Hocus Pocus

Night Six - Monday, October 24th

7:00am Practical Magic

2:30pm Matilda

4:35pm Addams Family (1991)

6:40pm Addams Family Values

8:50pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Scooby-Doo (2002)

Night Seven - Tuesday, October 25th

7:00am Death Becomes Her

4:00pm The Addams Family (1991)

6:00pm The Addams Family Values

12:00am Halloweentown

Night Eight - Wednesday, October 26th

3:30pm Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)

5:40pm Dark Shadows (2012)

8:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:00am Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Night Nine - Thursday, October 27th

3:30pm The Goonies

6:10pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

8:50pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Halloweentown High

Night Ten - Friday, October 28th

12:00pm The Goonies

2:40pm Corpse Bride

4:40pm Hocus Pocus

6:45pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:20pm Dark Shadows(2012)

12:00am Return to Halloweentown

Night Eleven - Saturday, October 29th

7:00am Frankenweenie

9:00am RL Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls

11:00am The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35pm Corpse Bride

2:35pm Dark Shadows (2012)

5:15pm The Addams Family (1991)

7:20pm Adams Family Values

9:25pm Hocus Pocus

11:30pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Night 12- Sunday, October 30th

7:00am Corpse Bride

9:00am Spooky Buddies

11:05am Scooby-Doo (2002)

1:10pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:15pm The Addams Family (1991)

5:20pm Addams Family Values

7:25pm Hocus Pocus

9:30pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Night 13 - Monday, October 31st

7:00am The Goonies

11:00am ParaNorman

1:00pm Scooby-Doo

3:00pm Scooby-Doo 2:Monsters Unleashed

5:00pmThe Addams Family

7:00pm Addams Family Values

9:00pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Hocus Pocus