Oscar Winners 2018 | Full Nominations And Winners List

hp, oscars
women, com / Pinterest.com

Wondering who won big at the 2018 Oscars? Here are the Oscar winners of 2018, which includes the full list of nominations and winners for the 2018 Oscars on ABC!

women, com / Pinterest.com

Oscar Winners 2018 | Full Nominations And Winners List

UPDATING OSCAR WINNERS LIVE

While we still live in a sea of beige when it comes to the Entertainment industry and who is nominated and awarded prestigious honors at awards shows, the 2018 Oscar nominations have been surprisingly exciting. Sure, it's a little simmer and it's disappointing that the bare minimum equivalates to a "milestone," but it'll do for now. Regardless, we bet you're dying to know who won at the 2018 Oscars, right? Who won best picture at the 2018 Oscars? Who won best director? Don't worry! Here are your Oscar winners of 2018, which includes a full list of 2018 Oscar nominations and winners that will be updated live!

www.giphy.com

Who Won Best Picture 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Picture Nominees And Winner

"Call Me By Your Name"

"Darkest Hour"

"Dunkirk"

"Get Out"

"Lady Bird"

"Phantom Thread"

"The Post"

WINNER: "The Shape of Water"

"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

www.reactiongifs.us

Who Won Best Director 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Director Nominees And Winner

Christopher Nolan — "Dunkirk"

Jordan Peele — "Get Out"

Greta Gerwig — "Lady Bird"

Paul Thomas Anderson — "Phantom Thread"

WINNER: Guillermo del Toro — "The Shape of Water"

giphy.com

Who Won Best Original Screenplay 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Original Screenplay Nominees And Winner

"The Big Sick" — Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani

WINNER: "Get Out" — Jordan Peele

"Lady Bird" — Greta Gerwig

"The Shape of Water" — Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor

"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" — Martin McDonagh

giphy.com

Who Won Best Adapted Screenplay 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Adapted Screenplay Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "Call Me By Your Name" — James Ivory

"The Disaster Artist" — Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber

"Logan" — Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green

"Molly’s Game" — Aaron Sorkin

"Mudbound" — Virgil Williams, Dee Rees

giphy.com

Who Won Best Actor 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Actor Nominees And Winner

Timothée Chalamet — "Call Me By Your Name"

Daniel Day Lewis — "Phantom Thread"

Daniel Kaluuya — "Get Out"

WINNER: Gary Oldman — "Darkest Hour"

Denzel Washington — "Roman J. Israel, Esq."

giphy.com

Who Won Best Actress 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Actress Nominees And Winner

Sally Hawkins — "The Shape of Water"

WINNER: Frances McDormand — "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

Margot Robbie — "I, Tonya"

Saoirse Ronan — "Lady Bird"

Meryl Streep — "The Post"

giphy.com

Who Won Supporting Actor 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Actor In Supporting Role Nominees And Winner

Willem Dafoe — "The Florida Project"

Woody Harrelson — "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

Richard Jenkins — "The Shape of Water"

Christopher Plummer — "All the Money in the World"

Winner: Sam Rockwell — "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Actress In Supporting Role 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Actress In Supporting Role Nominees And Winner

Mary J. Blige — "Mudbound"

WINNER: Allison Janney — "I, Tonya"

Lesley Manville — "Phantom Thread"

Laurie Metcalf — "Lady Bird"

Octavia Spencer — "The Shape of Water"

giphy.com

Who Won Best Documentary (Feature) 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Documentary (Feature) Nominees And Winner

"Abacus: Small Enough to Jail" — Steve James, Mark Mitten, Julie Goldman

"Faces Places" — Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

WINNER: "Icarus" — Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

"Last Men in Aleppo" — Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed, Søren Steen Jespersen

"Strong Island" — Yance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

giphy.com

Who Won Best Documentary (Short) 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Documentary (Short) Nominees And Winner

"Edith + Eddie" — Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright

WINNER: "Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405" — Frank Stiefel

"Heroin(e)" — Elaine McMilion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon

"Knife Skills" — Thomas Lennon

"Traffic Stop" — Kate Davis, David Heilbroner

giphy.com

Who Won Best Live Action Short 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Live Action Short Nominees And Winner

"DeKalb Elementary" — Reed Van Dyk

"The Eleven O’Clock" — Derin Seale, Josh Lawson

"My Nephew Emmet" — Kevin Wilson Jr.

WINNER: "The Silent Child" — Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton

"Watu Wote / All of Us" — Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen

giphy.com

Who Won Best Animated Film 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Animated Film Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "Dear Basketball" — Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant

"Garden Party" — Victor Claire, Gabriel Grapperon

"Lou" — Dave Mullins, Dana Murray

"Negative Space" — Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

"Revolting Rhymes" — Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Animated Feature Film 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Animated Feature Film Nominees And Winner

“The Boss Baby,” Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito

“The Breadwinner,” Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo

WINNER: “Coco,” Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

“Ferdinand,” Carlos Saldanha

“Loving Vincent,” Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Sean Bobbitt, Ivan Mactaggart, Hugh Welchman

www.giphy.com

Who Won Best Foreign Film 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Foreign Film Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "A Fantastic Woman" — Sebastián Lelio, Chile

"The Insult" — Ziad Doueiri, Lebanon

"Loveless" — Andrey Zvyagintsev, Russia

"On Body and Soul" — Ildikó Enyedi, Hungary

"The Square" — Ruben Östlund, Sweden

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Cinematography 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Cinematography Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "Blade Runner 2049" — Roger A. Deakins

"Darkest Hour" — Bruno Delbonnel

"Dunkirk" — Hoyte van Hoytema

"Mudbound" — Rachel Morrison

"The Shape of Water" — Dan Laustsen

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Production Design 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Production Design Nominees And Winner

"Beauty and the Beast" — Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

"Blade Runner 2049" — Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

"Darkest Hour" - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

"Dunkirk" — Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

WINNER: "The Shape of Water" — Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Visual Effects 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Visual Effects Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "Blade Runner 2049"

"Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2"

"Kong: Skull Island"

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi"

"War for the Planet of the Apes"

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Film Editing 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Film Editing Nominees And Winner

"Baby Driver" — Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos

WINNER: "Dunkirk" — Lee Smith

"I, Tonya" — Tatiana S. Riegel

"The Shape of Water" — Sidney Wolinsky

"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" — Jon Gregory

pinterest.com

Who Won Best Costume Design 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Costume Design Nominees And Winner

"Beauty and the Beast" — Jacqueline Durran

"Darkest Hour" — Jacqueline Durran

WINNER: "Phantom Thread" — Mark Bridges

"The Shape of Water" — Luis Sequeira

"Victoria & Abdul" — Consolata Boyle

Grey's Anatomy via ABC

Who Won Best Makeup And Hairstyling 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Makeup And Hairstyling Nominees And Winner

WINNER: "Darkest Hour" — Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick

"Victoria & Abdul" — Daniel Phillips, Lou Sheppard

"Wonder" — Arden Tuiten

giphy.com

Who Won Best Original Score 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Original Score Nominees And Winner

"Dunkirk" — Hans Zimmer

"Phantom Thread" — Jonny Greenwood

WINNER: "The Shape of Water" — Alexandre Desplat

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" — John Williams

"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" — Carter Burwell

giphy.com

Who Won Best Original Song 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Original Song Nominees And Winner

Mighty River — "Mudbound", Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson

Mystery of Love— "Call Me By Your Name", Sufjan Stevens

WINNER: Remember Me — "Coco", Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez

Stand Up for Something — "Marshall", Diane Warren, Lonnie R. Lynn

This is Me — "The Greatest Showman", Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

buzzfeed.com

Who Won Best Sound Editing 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Sound Editing Nominations And Winner

"Baby Driver" — Julian Slater

"Blade Runner 2049" — Mark Mangini, Theo Green

WINNER: "Dunkirk" — Richard King, Alex Gibson

"The Shape of Water" — Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" — Matthew Wood, Ren Klyce

www.giphy.com

Who Won Best Sound Mixing 2018 Oscars

2018 Best Sound Mixing Nominees And Winner

"Baby Driver" — Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis

"Blade Runner 2049" — Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mac Ruth

WINNER: "Dunkirk" — Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo

"The Shape of Water" — Christian Cooke, Bran Zoern, Glen Gauthier

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" — David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, Stuart Wilson

www.giphy.com

Read these next:

Casey Affleck Is Finally Cancelled: Why He Won’t Present At The 2018 Oscars

Oscar Buzz: Movies You Have To See Before 2018